Sight Database International Blind Golf Association Logo
IBGA Blind Golfer

Screen reader users can VISIT THE SITE MENU PAGE for full page list.

Sight Database: 4 April 2017

Country

ID

Last Name

First Name

Sight Category

Country Total

Grand Total

Australia

1

Abela

Jennifer

B2

Australia

2

Anderson

Ron

B2

Australia

3

Baxter

Jim

B3

Australia

4

Beasley

Robert R

B1

Australia

5

Blyth

David

B1

Australia

6

Burrows

Douglas

B3

Australia

7

Capes

John

B1

Australia

8

Carver

Brad

B3

Australia

9

Coulton

Graham

B2

Australia

10

Curtin

Robert

B3

Australia

11

Elliot

Malcolm

B2

Australia

12

Ellis

Jeffrey

B3

Australia

13

Eschbank

Mark

B3

Australia

14

Fitzpatrick

Bronwyn

B3

Australia

15

Fletcher

Peter

B3

Australia

16

Gear

Brian

B2

Australia

17

Golding

Doug

B3

Australia

18

Hancock

Kay

B2

Australia

19

Hankins

Raymond S

B2

Australia

20

Harvey

Ernest A

B2

Australia

21

Hayvard

John

B3

Australia

22

Hodder

Robert

B3

Australia

23

Hogg

Leonard J

B2

Australia

24

Krolik

Rick

B3

Australia

25

Latta

Elaine

B2

Australia

26

Lea

Fiona

B2

Australia

27

Lean-Fore

Des

B3

Australia

28

McCallum

Jennifer A

B2

Australia

29

McCullogh

Elsie

B3

Australia

30

Martin

David

B2

Australia

31

Maurice

Michael

B3

Australia

32

Minciullo

Deanna

B2

Australia

33

Mills

Marilyn

B1

Australia

34

Mills

Rod

B3

Australia

35

Mitchell

Steve

B2

Australia

36

Nicejewski

Glen

B1

Australia

37

O'Leary

Geoff

B3

Australia

38

Ridley

Pat

B3

Australia

39

Rusland

Alan

B2

Australia

40

Sargent

Gary

B2

Australia

41

Sloan

Doug

B1

Australia

42

Stevenson

Archibald

B3

Australia

43

Telfer

Anthony

B3

Australia

44

Tripolone

Mark

B2

Australia

45

Vidler

Kerry

B3

Australia

46

Watts

Michelle

B3

Australia

47

Westwood

Suzy

B2

Australia

48

Wheatley

David

B3

Australia

49

White

John N

B2

Australia

50

Williams

Kingsley

B3

Australia

51

Witting

Sean

B2

51

Austria

1

Becker

Karin

B3

Austria

2

Bergant

Gerhard

B3

Austria

3

Lirussi

Kurt

B3

3

Canada

1

Arduini

Arduini

B3

Canada

2

Babcock

Glen

B3

Canada

3

Bergen

Eric

B1

Canada

4

Bert

Roy

B2

Canada

5

Boucher

Bruno

B2

Canada

6

Brown

Kim

B2

Canada

7

Burnett

David

B1

Canada

8

Camarta

Johanna J

B2

Canada

9

Douma

Darren

B3

Canada

10

Furber

Darcy

B2

Canada

11

Furber

Joe

B1

Canada

12

Gentil Perret

Robert

B2

Canada

13

Goetz

Victor

B2

Canada

14

Green

Norman

B2

Canada

15

Haas

Lillian

B2

Canada

16

Hamilton

Jim

B1

Canada

17

Higgins

Jim

B3

Canada

18

Hush

Rick

B2

Canada

19

Jones

Keifer

B3

Canada

20

Kibblewhite

Derick

B2

Canada

21

Montgomery

Hugh

B3

Canada

22

Nelson

Gerry

B1

Canada

23

Opersko

Reg

B3

Canada

24

Parenteu

Curtis

B3

Canada

25

Penner

Doug

B3

Canada

26

Sanderson

John

B1

Canada

27

Skemer

Jeff

B2

Canada

28

Stewart

Boyde

B3

Canada

29

Stoutley

Doug

B3

Canada

30

Therrien

Henri

B3

Canada

31

Thirkill

George

B3

Canada

32

Ursulan

Judy

B2

Canada

33

Vrooman

Mike

B2

33

Costa Rica

1

Garda Viquez

Emanuel

B1

Costa Rica

2

Garda Viquez

Isaac

B1

2

England & Wales

1

Appleyard

Paul

B3

England & Wales

2

Atkin

Daniel

B1

England & Wales

3

Baxter

Neil

B2

England & Wales

4

Beevers

Steve

B3

England & Wales

5

Bond

Gary

B2

England & Wales

6

Bowles

Jonathon

B1

England & Wales

7

Burke

Shaun

B1

England & Wales

8

Burne

Sandy

B3

England & Wales

9

Burr

Nick

B2

England & Wales

10

Carmichael

Phil

B2

England & Wales

11

Carter

Arthur

B2

England & Wales

12

Chandler

Des

B1

England & Wales

13

Chapman

Paul

B2

England & Wales

14

Charlton

Anton

B2

England & Wales

15

Clayton

Adam

B2

England & Wales

16

Cole

Roger J

B2

England & Wales

17

Cook

Steve

B1

England & Wales

18

Cookson

Jeremy

B2

England & Wales

19

Cookson

Simon

B3

England & Wales

20

Eakin

John

B3

England & Wales

21

Edgar

Michael

B3

England & Wales

22

Elliot

Camille

B1

England & Wales

23

Elrick

Malcolm

B2

England & Wales

24

Evans

Chris

B3

England & Wales

25

Evans

Steve

B3

England & Wales

26

Field

Derek G

B2

England & Wales

27

Freeman

Richard

B1

England & Wales

28

Gilford

Andrew

B2

England & Wales

29

Goodger

Brian

B2

England & Wales

30

Greenwood

Dawn

B3

England & Wales

31

Head

Brian

B1

England & Wales

32

Heathfield

Jason

B3

England & Wales

33

Hegarty

Tony

B3

England & Wales

34

Hill

Euin

B2

England & Wales

35

Hill

Nathan

B1

England & Wales

36

Hodgkinson

Peter

B1

England & Wales

37

Howarth

Richard

B1

England & Wales

38

Johnson

Paul

B3

England & Wales

39

Kempster

Stephen

B2

England & Wales

40

Kennedy-Bolton

Jean

B2

England & Wales

41

Killeen

Matthew

B2

England & Wales

42

Lane

Steve

B3

England & Wales

43

Le Roux

Petrus A

B2

England & Wales

44

Lewis

Chris

B1

England & Wales

45

Lewis

Christian

B1

England & Wales

46

Loten

Mike

B3

England & Wales

47

Luckhurst

Adam

B2

England & Wales

48

Mabert

Alan

B2

England & Wales

49

McAllister

William

B1

England & Wales

50

McFarlane

Frank

B1

England & Wales

51

McKnight

Roy

B2

England & Wales

52

Massie

Sandy

B2

England & Wales

53

Mills

Nicholas

B1

England & Wales

54

Mulholland

Tom

B1

England & Wales

55

Norman

Mike

B1

England & Wales

56

O'Brien

James

B1

England & Wales

57

Osborne

Peter

B3

England & Wales

58

Philips

George

B1

England & Wales

59

Radford

Frances

B3

England & Wales

60

Raynor

Alan

B1

England & Wales

61

Rees

David

B3

England & Wales

62

Richards

Bryan

B2

England & Wales

63

Ritchie

Barry

B1

England & Wales

64

Roden

Derek

B2

England & Wales

65

Rose

Jan

B3

England & Wales

66

Scott

David

B1

England & Wales

67

Sellars

Andrew L

B2

England & Wales

68

Sharples

Roy

B1

England & Wales

69

Shearman

Tony

B2

England & Wales

70

Sheridan

Derrick

B2

England & Wales

71

Shuttleworth

Colin

B3

England & Wales

72

Smith

Frank

B2

England & Wales

73

Spellar

Matthew

B3

England & Wales

74

Sturdy

Mark

B2

England & Wales

75

Sullivan

Anne

B1

England & Wales

76

Tippett

Mike

B2

England & Wales

77

Tomlinson

Ron

B1

England & Wales

78

Vince

Steve

B3

England & Wales

79

Williams

John

B2

79

Germany

1

Koch

Marion

B1

1

Hong Kong

1

Chan

Yuet Ying

B1

Hong Kong

2

Chan

Yiu Wing

B3

Hong Kong

3

Cheung

Chi Pang

B1

Hong Kong

4

Ha

See Hung

B1

Hong Kong

5

Leung

Wa Tai

B2

Hong Kong

6

Lui

Sau Yan

B1

Hong Kong

7

Lum

Lai Yee

B1

Hong Kong

8

Lyn Kaw

Shing Er

B1

Hong Kong

9

Pong

Shiu Wing

B1

Hong Kong

10

Tam

Sai Hung

B1

Hong Kong

11

To

Sze Kiu

B1

Hong Kong

12

Wong

Mei Ling

B2

12

Israel

1

Sharon

Zohar

B1

1

Italy

1

Calcaterra

Andrea

B1

Italy

2

Corso

Maurizio

B1

Italy

3

Fava

Alessandro

B1

Italy

4

Ghiggeri

Mirko

B2

Italy

5

Palmieri

Stefano

B1

Italy

6

Pozzi

Chiara

B1

Italy

7

Prada

Susanna

B1

Italy

8

Vigano

Alberta

B1

8

Japan

1

Arai

Toyozo

B3

Japan

2

Fujino

Hiroko

B2

Japan

3

Fuse

Masao

B2

Japan

4

Gotoh

Kenji

B1

Japan

5

Hashimoto

Tsukasa

B1

Japan

6

Honda

Shoso

B2

Japan

7

Ikezawa

Yoshinori

B2

Japan

8

Ishibashi

Ryousuke

B2

Japan

9

Ishiuchi

Toshimitsu

B1

Japan

10

Ishiyama

Yudai

B2

Japan

11

Kabeya

Seiko

B1

Japan

12

Katsumi

Okutomi

B2

Japan

13

Kawaguchi

Kouichirou

B2

Japan

14

Kawamura

Mitsuo

B2

Japan

15

Koizumi

Keiji

B1

Japan

16

Mizuno

Haruhiko

B1

Japan

17

Moriuchi

Yasuyuki

B2

Japan

18

Morizawa

Yoshyuki

B1

Japan

19

Mukai

Yurie

B1

Japan

20

Nagata

Naoyuki

B2

Japan

21

Nagatani

Kenji

B1

Japan

22

Nakanishi

Yoshio

B1

Japan

23

Satoh

Kiyoko

B1

Japan

24

Shiga

Isao

B1

Japan

25

Tajima

Shouichi

B2

Japan

26

Takahashi

Takakazu

B2

Japan

27

Takahiro

Akahane

B3

Japan

28

Takamatsu

Misao

B1

Japan

29

Takeda

Takeo

B2

Japan

30

Tayama

Etsuo

B1

Japan

31

Toshio

Karasawa

B2

Japan

32

Tsuchiya

Toyoharu

B1

Japan

33

Tsuzuranuki

Shigeji

B3

Japan

34

Ushio

Tomita

B2

Japan

35

Utsuki

Yasue

B3

Japan

36

Watanabe

Kazuyoshi

B1

Japan

37

Yamaji

Nobyuki

B2

Japan

38

Yoshii

Michiyo

B2

Japan

39

Yoshiaki

Tanaka

B2

Japan

40

Yoshikazu

Kitamura

B2

40

Malaysia

1

Ludersamy

Nicholas

B2

Malaysia

2

Yam

T W

B1

2

Netherlands

1

Boef

Ronald

B1

1

N Ireland

1

Cochrane

Andrew

B2

N Ireland

2

Dinsdale

Jan

B2

N Ireland

3

Elliott

Leslie S

B3

N Ireland

4

Gardner

Michael

B2

N Ireland

5

Graham

Julie

B1

N Ireland

6

McElroy

Edward D

B2

N Ireland

7

McEvoy

Tony

B3

N Ireland

8

Reidy

Tommy

B2

N Ireland

9

Smith

Sam

B2

9

Rep of Ireland

1

Bond

Phillip

B3

Rep of Ireland

2

Brill

Carol

B2

Rep of Ireland

3

Coffey

Eugene

B1

Rep of Ireland

4

Downey

Adrian

B3

Rep of Ireland

5

Gorey

Peter

B3

Rep of Ireland

6

Lonergan

Joseph

B2

Rep of Ireland

7

McCormack

Paul

B2

Rep of Ireland

8

McGuire

Ed

B2

Rep of Ireland

9

McKenna

Sandra

B3

Rep of Ireland

10

Morgan

Patrick

B3

Rep of Ireland

11

Murray

James

B2

Rep of Ireland

12

O'Grady

John

B2

Rep of Ireland

13

O'Rahilly

Paul

B2

Rep of Ireland

14

Roode

Willem

B3

Rep of Ireland

15

Ryan

Scott

B3

Rep of Ireland

16

Stakelum

Darragh

B2

16

Scotland

1

Adams

Kris

B2

Scotland

2

Bruce

Jamie

B2

Scotland

3

Cambell

Alex

B2

Scotland

4

Clark

Myles

B3

Scotland

5

Clayden

Robin

B1

Scotland

6

Dickson

Gordon

B2

Scotland

7

Ewen

Brenda

B1

Scotland

8

Forbes

Charles

B3

Scotland

9

Hamilton

Iain

B1

Scotland

10

Hampton

Barry

B3

Scotland

11

Healey

Darren

B2

Scotland

12

Imrie

John

B3

Scotland

13

Jeffrey

Rognvald

B3

Scotland

14

Kelly

Gerard

B2

Scotland

15

McDiarmid

Cameron

B3

Scotland

16

Miller

John

B3

Scotland

17

Moncrieff

Ian

B2

Scotland

18

Morgan

Allan

B3

Scotland

19

Nicol

Christopher

B1

Scotland

20

Nicol

Paul

B2

Scotland

21

Reid

Alistair U

B3

Scotland

22

Simpson

Colin

B2

Scotland

23

Sloan

Sam

B2

Scotland

24

Tanner

Willie

B3

Scotland

25

Ward

Bennett G

B2

25

South Africa

1

Alexander

Cecil

B1

South Africa

2

Blom

Manie

B2

South Africa

3

Conradie

Ernst

B3

South Africa

4

Henning

Johan

B2

South Africa

5

Kotze

Jacobus J

B2

South Africa

6

Pienaar

Charlene

B3

South Africa

7

Slattery

Garrett

B2

South Africa

8

Steyn

Johan

B2

South Africa

9

Strydom

Leon

B3

South Africa

10

Van Eyssen

Grant

B2

South Africa

11

Visser

Gerald

B3

11

South Korea

1

Cho

In-Chan

B2

South Korea

2

Choi

Gyu-Il

B2

South Korea

3

Choi

Jae-Yeon

B2

South Korea

4

Choi

Jung-Hee

B1

South Korea

5

Han

Jae-Jun

B2

South Korea

6

Kim

Hong-Chul

B1

South Korea

7

Im

Dong-Sig

B1

South Korea

8

Joh

Kyoung-Ho

B1

South Korea

9

Joo

Yong-Hwan

B2

South Korea

10

Joo

Young

B2

South Korea

11

Jun

Young-Hwan

B3

South Korea

12

Kim

Chun-Hee

B2

South Korea

13

Kim

Hee-Man

B2

South Korea

14

Kim

Jin-Won

B1

South Korea

15

Kim

Young-Goo

B2

South Korea

16

Lee

Gi-Tack

B3

South Korea

17

Lee

Jae-Whan

B2

South Korea

18

Lee

Seung-Woo

B2

South Korea

19

Lim

Jong-Kwan

B1

South Korea

20

Park

Tae-Wan

B2

South Korea

21

Park

Young-Hae

B3

South Korea

22

Yang

Hyun-Kyung

B1

South Korea

23

Yang

Seo-Yeon

B2

South Korea

24

Yoo

Jang-Ho

B2

South Korea

25

Yoo

Jeong-Il

B1

South Korea

26

Yoo

Jong-Han

B1

South Korea

27

Yoon

Sang-Won

B1

South Korea

28

Yu

Soon-Ok

B1

28

USA

1

Andrews

Robert J

B1

USA

2

Arnold

Bob

B1

USA

3

Bailey

Michael

B3

USA

4

Baker

Jim

B1

USA

5

Banks

Robert

B2

USA

6

Beauregard

Art

B3

USA

7

Bogdan

James C

B3

USA

8

Bonnell

Barry S

B3

USA

9

Browne Jr

Pat W

B1

USA

10

Buchler

Frank

B3

USA

11

Bull

Geoffrey

B1

USA

12

Cain

Richard O

B3

USA

13

Carrico

Jeffrey

B2

USA

14

Casolo

John A

B1

USA

15

Castaneda

Steven

B3

USA

16

Collins

Jackie

B2

USA

17

Coon

David

B1

USA

18

Davis

Bill

B2

USA

19

Derry

Ron

B1

USA

20

De Santis

Vito

B1

USA

21

Dillon

Daniel

B1

USA

22

Dietz

Joan

B1

USA

23

Dietz

Walter

B1

USA

24

Dodds

Joseph

B2

USA

25

Drummond

Sheila A

B1

USA

26

Durand

Jim

B2

USA

27

Durrell

Terrence

B1

USA

28

Eaton

E Bradford

B1

USA

29

Elliott

Deny

B3

USA

30

Estebo

Jeff

B2

USA

31

Edwards

Kevin

B2

USA

32

Fass

Ted

B1

USA

33

Fuller

Susan

B2

USA

34

Haynes

Bobby

B3

USA

35

Henner

Tyler

B3

USA

36

Hester

Harry L

B3

USA

37

Hooper

Gregory A

B3

USA

38

Hubbard

Phillip W

B2

USA

39

Hunt

James C Jr

B1

USA

40

Jackson

Revi

B2

USA

41

Long

Kenneth

B2

USA

42

Lovelle

James

B2

USA

43

Macdonald

Donald

B2

USA

44

Marks

Tommy

B3

USA

45

Marquez

Stefon

B2

USA

46

Mattew

Murray

B3

USA

47

Maxwell

Curtis

B2

USA

48

McKone

John M

B3

USA

49

McMahon IV

William H

B1

USA

50

McNeil

Christopher

B1

USA

51

Meador

David

B1

USA

52

Mercado

Michael

B1

USA

53

Messina

Judy

B2

USA

54

Mirus

Tom

B3

USA

55

Nesmith

Chad

B1

USA

56

Osborne

Randy

B2

USA

57

Pease

William E

B3

USA

58

Pilz

George I

B1

USA

59

Plath

Ron

B2

USA

60

Poincenot

Jeremy

B2

USA

61

Pomo

Dick

B1

USA

62

Port

Linda

B3

USA

63

Quartuccio

Joseph

B2

USA

64

Ratliff

Cody

B3

USA

65

Reed

Millard G

B3

USA

66

Reeder

George

B3

USA

67

Rhinehart

Larry

B3

USA

68

Rupert

Jack

B2

USA

69

Schiros

Tony

B1

USA

70

Starek

Tracy

B2

USA

71

Sullivan

Tom

B1

USA

72

Thompson Jr

T Tyler

B2

USA

73

Tobia

Mario

B1

USA

74

Van Dam

David

B3

USA

75

Wilson

Diane

B3

USA

76

Wilson

Scott

B3

76

398

• e-Mail us to office@internationalblindgolf.com